Schedule

Schedule 2021

Schedule is subject to change and will have additions.

February 2    
5 p.m. Republic of Belarus, Minsk, Gikalo str., 4. (2nd floor, assembly hall) «Placebo» (Russian Federation, 2020)
February 3    
5 p.m. Republic of Belarus, Minsk, Gikalo str., 4. (2nd floor, assembly hall) «The First Republic» (Russian Federation, 2020)
February 4    
5 p.m. Republic of Belarus, Minsk, Gikalo str., 4. (2nd floor, assembly hall) «Toprak» (Turkey, 2020)
5:30 p.m. Republic of Belarus, Baranovichi, Central City Library named after V. P. Tavlay, sector of literature in foreign languages, 53 Lenin Street Documentary films
February 5    
5 p.m. Republic of Belarus, Minsk, Gikalo str., 4. (2nd floor, assembly hall)  Short films
6 p.m. Republic of Belarus, Pinsk, Kulikov street, 3/3, anti-cafe “DogHut | Pesokafe” «Placebo» (Russian Federation, 2020)
February 8    
5 p.m. Republic of Belarus, Minsk, Gikalo str., 4. (2nd floor, assembly hall) Documentary films

Animated Films

Music videos

February 9    
2 p.m. Republic of Belarus, Mogilev, Library-branch named after A. S. Pushkin,36 Pushkinsky Ave. Animated Films
5 p.m. Republic of Belarus, Baranovichi, Central City Library named after V. P. Tavlay, hall of branch literature, Lenin St., 51 «Placebo» (Russian Federation, 2020)
February 11    
1 p.m. Republic of Belarus, Mogilev, Library-branch named after A. S. Pushkin,36 Pushkinsky Ave. Animated Films
5:30 p.m. Republic of Belarus, Baranovichi Central city library. V. P. is what you need!, the sector of children’s literature, Lenina str., 53 Animated Films
February 12    
6 p.m. Republic of Belarus, Pinsk, Kulikov street, 3/3, anti-cafe “DogHut | Pesokafe” Documentary films

Animated Films

Music videos

February 19    
6 p.m. Republic of Belarus, Pinsk, Kulikov street, 3/3, anti-cafe “DogHut | Pesokafe” Short films

 

 

Schedule 2020

Schedule is subject to change and will have additions.

1.02.2020
17:00 Belarus, city of Skidel, st. Kirov 1 ·         «Trap» (Tyrkey,2019)   – director Seyid Çolak

·         Animated Films

·         Music Videos

 

3.02.2020
20:00 Belarus, Cinema Club Attic Pictures. Vitebsk, st. October 12 ·         Short Films

·         Animated Films

·         Documentary Films

·         Music Videos

4.02.2020
20:00 Belarus, Cinema Club Attic Pictures. Vitebsk, st. October 12 ·         «The Battle» (Russia,2019)  – director  Anar Abbasov

·

6.02.2020
17:00 Kazakhstan, Time cafe «Headquarters Apartment» in the city of Karaganda ·         «Сoins» (Kazakhstan, 2017)  – director  Murat Yeszhan

·         Short Films

·         Animated Films

7.02.2020
17:00 Kazakhstan, Time cafe «Headquarters Apartment» in the city of Karaganda ·         «The Battle» (Russia,2019)  – director  Anar Abbasov

·         Documentary Films

·         Music Videos

8.02.2020
18:00 Moldova, Comrat, Youth Center «Axis», ul. Ostrovsky 2A ·         Short Films

·         Music Videos

9.02.2020
18:00 Moldova, Comrat, Youth Center «Axis», ul. Ostrovsky 2A ·         Documentary Films

·         Animated Films